Tinkoff Moscow: Standings
Final standings
Open
# | Name | GP | GW | W% | PTS AVG | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gagarin (15) RUS | 5 | 4 | 80% | 19.2 | 96 |
2. | Humpolec (5) Bernard CZE | 5 | 4 | 80% | 20.2 | 101 |
3. | Princeton (8) USA | 4 | 3 | 75% | 20.5 | 82 |
4. | Riga (3) Ghetto LAT | 4 | 2 | 50% | 18.5 | 74 |
5. | Novi Sad (1) Al Wahda SRB | 3 | 2 | 67% | 19.0 | 57 |
6. | Split (6) Statist CRO | 3 | 2 | 67% | 17.7 | 53 |
7. | Moscow (7) Inanomo RUS | 3 | 1 | 33% | 19.3 | 58 |
8. | Moskva (16) RUS | 3 | 1 | 33% | 18.7 | 56 |
9. | Zagreb (9) CRO | 2 | 0 | 0% | 17.0 | 34 |
10. | Zemun (2) SRB | 2 | 0 | 0% | 15.0 | 30 |
11. | Vitez (4) EcosRomari BIH | 2 | 0 | 0% | 14.0 | 28 |
12. | Bordeaux (12) Ballistik FRA | 2 | 0 | 0% | 14.0 | 28 |
13. | Mārupe (13) LSA LAT | QD | ||||
14. | Moscow North (14) RUS | QD | ||||
15. | Leningrad (10) COP RUS | QD | ||||
16. | St Petersburg (11) COP RUS | QD |
Brackets
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
Humpolec Bernard
18
Gagarin
20
Riga Ghetto
20
Humpolec Bernard
21
Princeton
20
Gagarin
21
Novi Sad Al Wahda
14
Riga Ghetto
17
Humpolec Bernard
20
Moskva
17
Princeton
20
Moscow Inanomo
19
Split Statist
12
Gagarin
17
Pool standings overview
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Novi Sad (1) Al Wahda SRB | 2 | 2 | 43 |
2. | Gagarin (15) RUS | 2 | 1 | 38 |
3. | Bordeaux (12) Ballistik FRA | 2 | 0 | 28 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Princeton (8) USA | 2 | 2 | 42 |
2. | Moskva (16) RUS | 2 | 1 | 39 |
3. | Zemun (2) SRB | 2 | 0 | 30 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Split (6) Statist CRO | 2 | 2 | 41 |
2. | Riga (3) Ghetto LAT | 2 | 1 | 37 |
3. | Zagreb (9) CRO | 2 | 0 | 34 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Humpolec (5) Bernard CZE | 2 | 2 | 42 |
2. | Moscow (7) Inanomo RUS | 2 | 1 | 39 |
3. | Vitez (4) EcosRomari BIH | 2 | 0 | 28 |
Qualification draw overview
Qualifying Draw A
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zagreb (9) CRO | 2 | 2 | 39 |
2. | Mārupe (13) LSA LAT | 2 | 1 | 42 |
3. | Leningrad (10) COP RUS | 2 | 0 | 36 |
Qualifying Draw B
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Moscow (7) Inanomo RUS | 2 | 2 | 38 |
2. | Moscow North (14) RUS | 2 | 1 | 40 |
3. | St Petersburg (11) COP RUS | 2 | 0 | 27 |