Sydney: Standings
Final standings
Open
# | Name | GP | GW | W% | PTS AVG | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Piran (1) SLO | 5 | 5 | 100% | 21.0 | 105 |
2. | Melbourne (14) i-Athletic AUS | 5 | 4 | 80% | 17.2 | 86 |
3. | Amsterdam (4) Inoxdeals NED | 4 | 3 | 75% | 18.8 | 75 |
4. | Adjuntas (9) PUR | 4 | 2 | 50% | 16.0 | 64 |
5. | Belgrade (3) SRB | 3 | 2 | 67% | 15.7 | 47 |
6. | Lausanne (5) SUI | 3 | 1 | 33% | 16.7 | 50 |
7. | Tokyo (6) JPN | 3 | 1 | 33% | 15.3 | 46 |
8. | Kranj (2) SLO | 3 | 1 | 33% | 14.7 | 44 |
9. | Auckland (8) NZL | 2 | 0 | 0% | 16.0 | 32 |
10. | Sutherland (15) AUS | 2 | 0 | 0% | 16.0 | 32 |
11. | Marienbad (7) CZE | 2 | 0 | 0% | 15.0 | 30 |
12. | Sydney Norths (12) AUS | 2 | 0 | 0% | 13.5 | 27 |
13. | Canberra (11) AUS | QD | ||||
14. | Taoyuan (10) Absolute33 TPE | QD | ||||
15. | Sydney (13) AUS | QD | ||||
16. | Docklands (16) NBD AUS | QD |
Brackets
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
Piran
22
Melbourne i-Athletic
9
Piran
18
Amsterdam Inoxdeals
16
Melbourne i-Athletic
21
Adjuntas
20
Piran
21
Tokyo
15
Amsterdam Inoxdeals
16
Kranj
10
Melbourne i-Athletic
20
Lausanne
19
Belgrade
11
Adjuntas
14
Pool standings overview
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Piran (1) SLO | 2 | 2 | 44 |
2. | Adjuntas (9) PUR | 2 | 1 | 30 |
3. | Sutherland (15) AUS | 2 | 0 | 32 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Melbourne (14) i-Athletic AUS | 2 | 2 | 36 |
2. | Kranj (2) SLO | 2 | 1 | 34 |
3. | Auckland (8) NZL | 2 | 0 | 32 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Belgrade (3) SRB | 2 | 2 | 36 |
2. | Tokyo (6) JPN | 2 | 1 | 31 |
3. | Marienbad (7) CZE | 2 | 0 | 30 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Amsterdam (4) Inoxdeals NED | 2 | 2 | 43 |
2. | Lausanne (5) SUI | 2 | 1 | 31 |
3. | Sydney Norths (12) AUS | 2 | 0 | 27 |
Qualification draw overview
Qualifying Draw A
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marienbad (7) CZE | 2 | 2 | 36 |
2. | Taoyuan (10) Absolute33 TPE | 2 | 1 | 32 |
3. | Sydney (13) AUS | 2 | 0 | 32 |
Qualifying Draw B
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sydney Norths (12) AUS | 2 | 2 | 40 |
2. | Canberra (11) AUS | 2 | 1 | 37 |
3. | Docklands (16) NBD AUS | 2 | 0 | 20 |