Ulaanbaatar: Stats

Player Stats

Updated at: Oct 3, 2022, 11:36 AM (UTC)

Filter stats by Games played

0
0
5
5
Player
Team
GP
PTS
PPG
P-VAL
P-VALPG
S-EFF
S-VAL
S-VALPG
HGL
HGLPG
D5
T5
1PTM
1PTA
1PT%
2PTM
2PTA
2PT%
FTM
FTA
FT%
KAS
DRV
DNK
BS
BZR
REB
REBPG
OREB
DREB
TO
TOPG
1Thomas GarleppMelbourne5408.029.55.90.5522.04.440.820255050%21020%111385%20011173.421551.0
2Anže SrebovtPiran4266.524.06.00.5213.53.461.520152463%21118%71547%50010215.351661.5
3Maksim DybovskiiMoskva3248.019.46.50.5613.44.531.010162564%21315%4580%11100144.731120.7
4Delgernyam DavaasambuuUlaanbaatar3248.022.07.30.7317.55.851.720192479%2540%1425%05000175.761141.3
5Rhys MartinMelbourne5204.020.74.10.5110.22.071.420101759%52025%020%51010193.871251.0
6Adin KavgicPiran4174.314.43.60.559.42.441.00081080%31520%3650%22000102.51920.5
7Michael HicksGdańsk2178.510.65.30.457.63.8000081080%2239%55100%0000063.01500
8Dmitry KorshakovMoskva3155.020.86.90.527.82.6103.31081553%1617%5863%51130206.771351.7
9Andrew SteelMelbourne5153.013.52.70.335.01.020.410153050%0160%000%11000234.671640.8
10Batzolboo BorgilKhovd11414.09.99.90.679.49.411.0101250%51631%33100%1000055.04133.0
11Tsenguunbayar GotovUlaanbaatar3124.013.84.60.445.31.831.01061540%31225%000%10020175.771031.0
12Dejan MajstorovicNovi Sad2115.58.54.20.505.52.852.50091182%1119%000%2300021.00200
13Dusan BulutNovi Sad2105.08.74.40.373.71.931.50061060%0110%4667%12000126.04821.0
14Tserenbaatar EnkhtaivanUlaanbaatar3103.312.34.10.333.31.141.3003933%32015%11100%21010144.741010.3
15Thomas GreerMelbourne5102.023.24.60.424.20.861.20071644%040%3475%60000306.0102020.4
16Simon FinzgarPiran492.38.82.20.312.80.741.00011010%21217%4757%20020184.541471.8
17Pawel PawlowskiGdańsk284.03.71.80.534.22.100002633%3650%030%0000052.53231.5
18Victor PavlenkoMoskva372.313.44.50.352.40.8103.31161250%050%1333%72010124.05731.0
19Bilguun ShinebayarTenuun Ulzii177.04.34.30.473.33.300003650%2922%000%0000022.01100
20Rodrigo Diguinho Del'arcoRio Preto166.0-0.2-0.20.462.82.822.0002540%2825%000%0200022.02044.0
21Gašper OvnikPiran461.510.22.60.291.70.451.30031225%1617%1333%50000194.811861.5
22Vladimir AgababyanMoskva362.010.33.40.301.80.651.7004944%1119%000%4001072.32500
23Dawid BrekKolobrzeg166.04.54.50.503.03.022.0004757%1520%000%1100033.02111.0
24Jermaine BucknorSaskatoon155.03.83.80.361.81.811.01041136%010%1250%0001088.01733.0
25Enkhbaatar OnolbaatarKhovd155.06.16.10.422.12.111.01051145%000%010%0001088.02611.0
26Szymon RduchKolobrzeg155.02.62.60.422.12.100103743%1520%000%0000055.04122.0
27Marko ZderoNovi Sad242.010.25.10.311.20.652.5002540%1714%010%40010126.05721.0
28Marko SavićNovi Sad242.05.52.80.502.01.063.0003560%020%11100%3300052.51421.0
29Łukasz DiduszkoKolobrzeg144.04.84.80.572.32.311.0002367%1250%020%1000077.03422.0
30Sukhbat BatzorigTenuun Ulzii144.05.45.40.361.41.411.0004944%020%000%1000066.04200
31Arkadiusz KobusGdańsk231.53.51.80.331.00.510.50011100%1813%000%00010115.511042.0
32Michael LinklaterSaskatoon133.00.30.30.431.31.300001250%1520%000%0000044.01333.0
33Ulisses Ferreira LimaRio Preto122.00.90.90.220.40.400002450%050%000%0000033.00311.0
34Fabio SantosRio Preto122.01.81.80.400.80.80000010%1425%000%0000044.00411.0
35Piotr RenkielGdańsk221.04.12.00.290.60.331.5002633%010%000%1101052.52310.5
36Steve SirSaskatoon122.01.21.20.330.70.711.0002450%020%000%0100011.00100
37Sukhbat AriunbaatarUlaanbaatar320.74.11.40.290.60.220.7001333%020%1250%1100072.31610.3
38Munkhtur KhureltogooTenuun Ulzii122.03.33.30.400.80.811.0002540%000%000%1000033.02100
39Alfredo Luiz PerandiniRio Preto111.05.15.10.120.10.111.0001250%060%000%0001088.03500
40Michael LieffersSaskatoon111.01.81.80.330.30.300001250%010%000%0000055.03211.0
41Enkhsaikhan BayarsaikhanTenuun Ulzii111.00.50.50.500.50.500001250%000%000%00000000000
42Chris BrownYokohama City0000000000000%000%000%00000000000
43Masahiko AndoYokohama City0000000000000%000%000%00000000000
44Nikola PavlovicYokohama City0000000000000%000%000%00000000000
45Bogoljub DevrnjaYokohama City0000000000000%000%000%00000000000
46Gansukh AvarzedKhovd1000.50.500022.000020%020%000%2000011.00122.0
47Otgonjargal TsogtKhovd1002.02.000011.000010%030%000%1000044.01311.0
48Marcin SrokaKolobrzeg1001.51.50000000010%060%000%0000077.02522.0

Legend

GP
Games played
PTS
Points scored
PPG
Points per game
P-VAL
Player value
P-VALPG
Player value per game
S-EFF
Shooting efficiency
S-VAL
Shooting value
S-VALPG
Shooting value per game
HGL
Highlights
HGLPG
Highlights per game
D5
Double-fives
T5
Triple-fives
1PTM
One-point field goals made
1PTA
One-point field goal attempts
1PT%
One-point field goal percentage
2PTM
Two-point field goals made
2PTA
Two-point field goal attempts
2PT%
Two-point field goal percentage
FTM
Free throws made
FTA
Free throw attempts
FT%
Free throw percentage
KAS
Key assists
DRV
Drives
DNK
Dunks
BS
Blocked shots
BZR
Buzzerbeaters
REB
Rebounds
REBPG
Rebounds per game
OREB
Offensive rebounds
DREB
Defensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
TOPG
Turnovers per game

Calculations

P-VAL (Player value)
(S-EFF * PTS) + KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR + (REB/2) - TO
S-EFF (Shooting efficiency)
PTS / (1PTA + 2PTA + FTA)
S-VAL (Shooting value)
S-EFF * PTS
HGL (Highlights)
KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR
D5 (Double-fives)
5 or more in 2 of these 3 categories: PTS-REB-HGL
T5 (Triple-fives)
5 or more in all 3 categories: PTS-REB-HGL

For more information, check the FIBA 3x3 Statisticians' Manual (PDF).