Saskatoon: Stats

Player Stats

Updated at: Aug 12, 2022, 8:35 PM (UTC)

Filter stats by Games played

0
0
5
5
Player
Team
GP
PTS
PPG
P-VAL
P-VALPG
S-EFF
S-VAL
S-VALPG
HGL
HGLPG
D5
T5
1PTM
1PTA
1PT%
2PTM
2PTA
2PT%
FTM
FTA
FT%
KAS
DRV
DNK
BS
BZR
REB
REBPG
OREB
DREB
TO
TOPG
1Dejan MajstorovicNovi Sad5346.829.35.90.6722.84.661.200232882%51828%1520%14010112.26510.2
2Dusan BulutNovi Sad5346.845.19.00.6522.14.4224.432152560%51436%91369%117040224.451730.6
3Steve SirSaskatoon4328.029.17.30.5517.64.441.030122548%82730%4667%22000235.861720.5
4Stefan StojacicLiman5316.234.46.90.5617.43.581.63081747%113531%1333%71000346.882671.4
5Mihailo VasicLiman5265.223.84.80.7619.84.030.620213070%22100%1250%02010204.012871.4
6Marko SavićNovi Sad5214.229.15.80.6012.62.5224.400101663%51828%11100%183010153.0411102.0
7Michael LinklaterSaskatoon4194.814.53.60.509.52.4112.800112250%31225%2450%46010143.55971.8
8Jelane PryceWinnipeg4184.515.84.00.498.82.2184.500172861%040%1520%49140102.51961.5
9O'Neil GordonWinnipeg4184.513.13.30.5610.12.571.821101567%41724%000%15001184.541482.0
10Paris KylesMinnesota3186.018.06.00.509.03.0144.711122352%2825%2540%27050144.76851.7
11Aleksandar RatkovLiman5163.216.53.30.447.01.4102.000132552%050%3650%25030173.471040.8
12Kevin LoiselleMontreal3165.39.33.10.528.32.831.010132162%010%3933%10020186.0711113.7
13Alex JohnsonMontreal3155.011.94.00.568.42.893.01071258%1813%6786%2502093.05451.7
14Nikola VukovicZemun3144.717.65.90.588.12.793.011111765%010%3650%32040113.73831.0
15Stefan KojicLiman5142.817.63.50.334.60.9122.41041136%53116%000%82110204.061461.2
16Sebastian BeckettOld Montreal3144.710.83.60.527.32.40000102148%1250%2450%00000113.75620.7
17Marko ZderoNovi Sad5132.614.22.80.597.71.540.800121486%050%1333%22000112.23810.2
18Dejan PejićZemun3134.310.03.30.466.02.0103.30081267%1128%3475%4501082.74451.7
19Ayob AyobWinnipeg4133.38.32.10.334.31.151.30061833%32015%11100%03020143.501451.3
20Tramar SutherlandMontreal3134.38.82.90.415.31.862.01061540%31520%1250%14010113.73841.3
21Aleks MitrovicOld Montreal3124.05.01.70.506.02.072.30041136%2729%4667%43000103.346103.3
22Dulguun EnkhbatUlaanbaatar2115.513.16.60.697.63.810.5104944%3650%11100%00010136.55821.0
23Tsenguunbayar GotovUlaanbaatar2105.09.84.90.484.82.431.5103475%31520%1250%1002063.02410.5
24Ranko KrizanovicVitez2105.09.14.60.363.61.852.52092045%070%11100%50000178.561184.0
25Karlis LasmanisRiga2105.05.52.80.303.01.531.50082335%1911%010%1020052.52310.5
26Michael LieffersSaskatoon492.316.24.00.353.20.861.50091947%030%040%01320266.5131320.5
27Nolan BrudehlSaskatoon492.38.72.20.413.70.9000061060%1813%1425%00000143.55920.5
28Nauris MiezisRiga294.55.52.80.565.02.552.5005771%2922%000%3200073.53463.0
29Jamel StatenMinnesota393.07.92.60.322.91.041.30051242%1911%2729%30010124.021051.7
30Lazar RasicZemun382.77.02.30.312.50.851.7003650%1138%3743%4100072.35231.0
31Vincent DufortOld Montreal382.710.03.30.625.01.762.0004667%2729%000%31110103.301041.3
32Dele OgundokunOld Montreal382.74.51.50.383.01.041.30061155%11010%000%2200093.04551.7
33Marko DugosijaZemun372.37.42.50.352.40.841.30071450%060%000%31000144.721251.7
34Delgernyam DavaasambuuUlaanbaatar273.56.33.20.473.31.610.5006967%030%1333%1000084.02621.0
35Dan MavraidesPrinceton273.53.21.60.322.21.142.0005863%1119%030%1300063.01531.5
36Sinisa StembergerVitez263.03.51.80.332.01.021.000040%21217%22100%0002094.52752.5
37Marijo BlaškanVitez263.08.64.30.603.61.821.0004757%1333%000%2000063.03300
38Craig MoorePrinceton263.04.12.00.352.11.131.5003838%1714%1250%01110126.03952.5
39Eric ColemanMinnesota362.06.02.00.251.50.541.30061833%040%020%00040113.75651.7
40Nedim MustaficaVitez252.56.13.00.422.11.110.5004850%030%11100%00010105.04621.0
41Kareem MaddoxPrinceton242.04.42.20.361.40.721.000010%21020%000%2000063.02421.0
42Agnis ČavarsRiga242.014.47.20.361.40.731.5001714%1333%11100%200102010.081200
43Wyatt AndersWinnipeg441.010.22.60.672.70.730.8003560%000%11100%02010153.831210.3
44Brensley HaywoodMinnesota341.34.51.50.251.00.331.000030%1119%22100%3000051.72320.7
45Kyle DesmaraisMontreal341.37.42.50.220.90.320.70031225%040%1250%01010155.031220.7
46Tserenbaatar EnkhtaivanUlaanbaatar231.5-0.9-0.40.200.60.3000031225%000%030%0000031.51231.5
47Zahir CarringtonPrinceton231.54.32.20.250.80.421.00031225%000%000%00110115.54731.5
48Edgars KruminsRiga221.02.21.10.120.20.110.5002633%090%010%1000084.04431.5

Legend

GP
Games played
PTS
Points scored
PPG
Points per game
P-VAL
Player value
P-VALPG
Player value per game
S-EFF
Shooting efficiency
S-VAL
Shooting value
S-VALPG
Shooting value per game
HGL
Highlights
HGLPG
Highlights per game
D5
Double-fives
T5
Triple-fives
1PTM
One-point field goals made
1PTA
One-point field goal attempts
1PT%
One-point field goal percentage
2PTM
Two-point field goals made
2PTA
Two-point field goal attempts
2PT%
Two-point field goal percentage
FTM
Free throws made
FTA
Free throw attempts
FT%
Free throw percentage
KAS
Key assists
DRV
Drives
DNK
Dunks
BS
Blocked shots
BZR
Buzzerbeaters
REB
Rebounds
REBPG
Rebounds per game
OREB
Offensive rebounds
DREB
Defensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
TOPG
Turnovers per game

Calculations

P-VAL (Player value)
(S-EFF * PTS) + KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR + (REB/2) - TO
S-EFF (Shooting efficiency)
PTS / (1PTA + 2PTA + FTA)
S-VAL (Shooting value)
S-EFF * PTS
HGL (Highlights)
KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR
D5 (Double-fives)
5 or more in 2 of these 3 categories: PTS-REB-HGL
T5 (Triple-fives)
5 or more in all 3 categories: PTS-REB-HGL

For more information, check the FIBA 3x3 Statisticians' Manual (PDF).