Fountask Nanjing: Standings
Final standings
Open
# | Name | GP | GW | W% | PTS AVG | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Edmonton (9) CAN | 5 | 4 | 80% | 20.2 | 101 |
2. | Princeton (2) USA | 5 | 3 | 60% | 18.0 | 90 |
3. | Beijing (8) CHN | 4 | 3 | 75% | 19.3 | 77 |
4. | Yekaterinburg (10) Uralmash RUS | 4 | 2 | 50% | 13.8 | 55 |
5. | Gagarin (3) RUS | 3 | 2 | 67% | 19.7 | 59 |
6. | Amsterdam (1) NED | 3 | 2 | 67% | 18.3 | 55 |
7. | Ralja (4) Intglactic SRB | 3 | 2 | 67% | 18.0 | 54 |
8. | Delhi (5) 3BL IND | 3 | 1 | 33% | 18.0 | 54 |
9. | Venice Beach (16) USA | 2 | 0 | 0% | 15.5 | 31 |
10. | Vrbas (6) SRB | 2 | 0 | 0% | 15.0 | 30 |
11. | Chengdu (11) CHN | 2 | 0 | 0% | 13.5 | 27 |
12. | Jingjiang (15) Yangtze CHN | 2 | 0 | 0% | 11.5 | 23 |
13. | Shanghai (13) SSLC CHN | QD | ||||
14. | The Hague (7) NED | QD | ||||
15. | Changzhou (12) KaidaGroup CHN | QD | ||||
16. | Karatsu (14) JPN | QD |
Brackets
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
Princeton
16
Edmonton
19
Yekaterinburg Uralmash
10
Princeton
21
Beijing
14
Edmonton
19
Amsterdam
14
Yekaterinburg Uralmash
19
Ralja Intglactic
12
Princeton
14
Beijing
21
Delhi 3BL
14
Gagarin
17
Edmonton
22
Pool standings overview
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Amsterdam (1) NED | 2 | 2 | 41 |
2. | Edmonton (9) CAN | 2 | 1 | 41 |
3. | Chengdu (11) CHN | 2 | 0 | 27 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Beijing (8) CHN | 2 | 2 | 42 |
2. | Princeton (2) USA | 2 | 1 | 39 |
3. | Venice Beach (16) USA | 2 | 0 | 31 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gagarin (3) RUS | 2 | 2 | 42 |
2. | Yekaterinburg (10) Uralmash RUS | 2 | 1 | 26 |
3. | Vrbas (6) SRB | 2 | 0 | 30 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ralja (4) Intglactic SRB | 2 | 2 | 42 |
2. | Delhi (5) 3BL IND | 2 | 1 | 40 |
3. | Jingjiang (15) Yangtze CHN | 2 | 0 | 23 |
Qualification draw overview
Qualifying Draw A
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yekaterinburg (10) Uralmash RUS | 2 | 2 | 42 |
2. | The Hague (7) NED | 2 | 1 | 28 |
3. | Karatsu (14) JPN | 2 | 0 | 26 |
Qualifying Draw B
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jingjiang (15) Yangtze CHN | 2 | 2 | 42 |
2. | Shanghai (13) SSLC CHN | 2 | 1 | 39 |
3. | Changzhou (12) KaidaGroup CHN | 2 | 0 | 26 |