Stats

Player Stats

Updated at: Aug 14, 2020, 5:19 AM (UTC)

Filter stats by Games played

0
0
5
5
Player
Team
GP
PTS
PPG
P-VAL
P-VALPG
S-EFF
S-VAL
S-VALPG
HGL
HGLPG
D5
T5
1PTM
1PTA
1PT%
2PTM
2PTA
2PT%
FTM
FTA
FT%
DNK
BS
KAS
BZR
DRV
REB
REBPG
OREB
DREB
TO
TOPG
1Mihailo VasicLiman5428.451.410.30.8234.46.9142.810293681%3838%77100%001202204.0101051.0
2Aurelijus PukelisŠakiai5357.046.19.20.7626.65.371.430293876%1333%4580%10501438.6123171.4
3Marijus UzupisŠakiai5326.436.77.30.7423.74.761.230111573%92438%3475%02400204.071330.6
4Dominique Victor JonesNY Harlem4317.831.47.80.7422.95.7143.50061443%122548%1333%00100451.32341.0
5Maksim KovacevicLiman5285.627.45.50.6417.93.6173.4106875%103429%22100%011006173.4116102.0
6Paulius BeliaviciusŠakiai5275.426.95.40.6818.43.7112.2005683%113333%010%2060391.85420.4
7Aleksandar RatkovLiman5275.441.28.20.6016.23.2173.410223171%2922%1520%04913244.812310.2
8Anand AriunboldUlaanbaatar3248.026.18.70.8620.66.910.31011100%112642%11100%0100093.04500
9Joey KingNY Harlem4246.027.66.90.6315.13.892.320182572%31323%000%12204194.891010.3
10Martins SteinbergsVentspils4225.522.15.50.7316.14.041.0003475%92339%1333%00112143.541030.8
11Armands GintersVentspils4215.313.43.40.479.92.551.300112642%21217%6786%01202153.86971.8
12Tomoya OchiaiTokyo3217.020.66.90.5511.63.972.32031421%71741%4757%00601124.05731.0
13Marko SavićNovi Sad3186.025.68.50.9517.15.772.3007888%51050%11100%0070093.00931.0
14Petar PerunovicTokyo3186.016.15.40.5610.13.462.000101759%31030%2540%0410162.01520.7
15Dušan PopovićUtsunomiya3175.713.54.50.539.03.0113.700132162%050%4667%0030851.71410.3
16Dejan MajstorovicNovi Sad3175.718.16.00.7112.14.041.30071258%51242%000%0040082.74420.7
17Delgernyam DavaasambuuUlaanbaatar3165.313.44.50.599.43.151.711112055%2633%11100%20201124.03941.3
18Marko MilakovićUtsunomiya3144.713.14.40.588.12.751.71061155%31030%2367%0040182.74431.0
19Armands SeņkānsVentspils4143.515.33.80.456.31.630.81081362%21414%2450%03000164.07920.5
20Bilguun ShinebayarBayangol2147.015.07.50.9313.06.521.0002367%51050%22100%0020042.01321.0
21Marcus James Hammonds IIIsabela City2147.018.89.40.8812.36.221.0104757%5956%000%0011094.52700
22Kidani BrutusNY Harlem4133.314.83.70.526.81.741.01071450%2922%22100%01201123.04810.3
23Šarūnas VingelisŠakiai5122.415.63.10.637.61.591.8005863%3933%1250%0060361.22410.2
24Roberts PāžeVentspils4123.014.73.70.526.21.682.00071354%2729%1333%00602133.35841.0
25Lenno Christian WitteveenThe Hague2126.013.56.80.678.04.084.0006967%3933%000%0120552.51400
26Frank Victor JohnsonIsabela City2126.07.63.80.556.63.331.5003650%41527%11100%0020142.01331.5
27Tamás IvosevNovi Sad3113.76.12.00.556.12.00000101663%010%1333%0000062.02431.0
28Bas RozendaalThe Hague2115.510.75.30.616.73.473.511101663%010%11100%2220184.02642.0
29Marcel EsonwuneNY Harlem492.317.04.30.565.01.3102.50081457%010%11100%45001287.0131571.8
30Tserenbaatar EnkhtaivanUlaanbaatar382.78.72.90.534.21.420.70081267%030%000%10100113.75620.7
31Dulguun EnkhbatUlaanbaatar382.78.02.70.383.01.041.3004944%21020%020%0040062.03320.7
32Yosuke SaitoUtsunomiya372.35.81.90.473.31.100001333%31225%000%0000051.72300
33Munkhtur KhureltogooBayangol273.56.03.00.644.52.352.5003475%2729%000%0200331.50321.0
34Gansukh AvarzedTaikhar273.57.33.60.473.31.642.01071354%010%010%0110284.03521.0
35Daisuke KobayashiUtsunomiya362.05.81.90.382.30.862.0004667%1911%010%0020493.03631.0
36Masahiro KomatsuTokyo362.05.81.90.553.31.110.3004580%1617%000%0010051.71410.3
37Keita SuzukiTokyo362.08.62.90.432.60.900002540%2922%000%00000144.76810.3
38Sukhbat BatzorigBayangol263.05.62.80.352.11.163.0006967%070%010%1020331.51200
39Aaron Antwaia Rountree IIIIsabela City263.014.37.20.462.81.452.5002633%2729%000%03200157.56910.5
40Otgonjargal TsogtTaikhar263.06.13.00.352.11.142.0004944%1714%010%0020263.03310.5
41Marko ZderoNovi Sad351.75.61.90.623.11.010.3001520%2367%000%0010051.74110.3
42Julian JaringThe Hague252.56.23.10.452.21.110.50022100%030%3650%1000084.03500
43Batzolboo BorgilTaikhar252.59.64.80.331.60.852.5003650%1911%000%0320063.02400
44Enkhbaatar OnolbaatarTaikhar252.51.40.70.381.90.921.0003838%010%2450%0000252.53231.5
45Enkhsaikhan BayarsaikhanBayangol231.53.81.90.601.80.910.50033100%020%000%0000142.01300
46Kasper AverinkThe Hague231.5-1.8-0.90.230.70.321.0001425%1911%000%0010131.51252.5
47Gabriel Mapua BanalIsabela City231.50.90.40.300.90.531.5003743%030%000%0110142.02242.0

Legend

GP
Games played
PTS
Points scored
PPG
Points per game
P-VAL
Player value
P-VALPG
Player value per game
S-EFF
Shooting efficiency
S-VAL
Shooting value
S-VALPG
Shooting value per game
HGL
Highlights
HGLPG
Highlights per game
D5
Double-fives
T5
Triple-fives
1PTM
One point shots made
1PTA
One point shot attempts
1PT%
One point shot percentage
2PTM
Two point shot made
2PTA
Two point shot attempts
2PT%
Two point shot percentage
FTM
Free throws made
FTA
Free throw attempts
FT%
Free throw percentage
DNK
Dunks
BS
Blocked shots
KAS
Key assists
BZR
Buzzerbeaters
DRV
Drives
REB
Rebounds
REBPG
Rebounds per game
OREB
Offensive rebounds
DREB
Defensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
TOPG
Turnovers per game

Calculations

P-VAL (Player value)
S-VAL + BS + KAS + BZR - TO + (REB/2)
S-EFF (Shooting efficiency)
PTS / number of shots attempted
S-VAL (Shooting value)
PTS * S-EFF
HGL (Highlights)
DNK + BS + KAS + BZR
D5 (Double-fives)
5 or more in 2 of these 3 categories: PTS-HGL-REB
T5 (Triple-fives)
5 or more in all 3 categories: PTS-HGL-REB

For more information, check the FIBA 3x3 Statisticians' Manual (PDF).