Stats

Player Stats

Updated at: Jan 4, 2022, 9:00 PM (UTC)

Filter stats by Games played

0
0
5
5
Player
Team
GP
PTS
PPG
P-VAL
P-VALPG
S-EFF
S-VAL
S-VALPG
HGL
HGLPG
D5
T5
1PTM
1PTA
1PT%
2PTM
2PTA
2PT%
FTM
FTA
FT%
KAS
DRV
DNK
BS
BZR
REB
REBPG
OREB
DREB
TO
TOPG
1Kidani BrutusNY Harlem5367.238.17.60.7125.65.1142.811121771%113234%22100%57020173.441330.6
2Pawel BuczakNew York City5346.838.57.70.6923.54.7122.410222879%51828%2367%23061244.881661.2
3Joey KingNY Harlem5336.624.04.80.5919.53.971.430233174%31817%4757%16000255.052091.8
4Strahinja StojacicVrbas4317.827.97.00.6921.45.3184.520183158%2450%91090%213120153.841151.3
5Ivan PopovicVrbas4317.830.27.60.7824.26.051.30071741%91656%6786%03020102.55510.3
6Marijus UzupisŠakiai4256.327.06.80.6416.04.0102.510101759%71644%1617%42310184.561230.8
7Antoinne MorganoNY Harlem5234.620.94.20.4510.42.1112.200173746%2729%2729%36110255.081761.2
8Nathaniel BrownNew York City5234.623.74.70.6414.72.971.4103838%92241%2633%61000183.631561.2
9Kyle LandryEdmonton3217.031.610.50.7215.15.082.721132259%3560%22100%51110258.381720.7
10Steve SirEdmonton3217.022.67.50.6012.64.262.010101663%51828%11100%60000124.05720.7
11Nikola PavlovicPasig3217.019.36.40.6814.34.851.70061155%71741%1333%4100082.72631.0
12Batzolboo BorgilTaikhar3196.313.04.30.5811.03.741.3003650%82730%000%1300082.74431.0
13Roy KnutsonNew York City5193.817.63.50.407.61.520.410112446%32015%2367%10010204.091120.4
14Enkhbaatar OnolbaatarTaikhar3186.018.06.00.6411.53.841.300141974%1250%2729%03010113.76500
15Aurelijus PukelisŠakiai4174.319.24.80.6310.72.771.810131872%020%4757%31120194.891061.5
16Paulius BeliaviciusŠakiai4174.313.03.20.478.02.051.3003743%62623%2367%13010164.051151.3
17Tomoya OchiaiTokyo3175.714.54.80.5910.03.372.300101567%31225%1250%42010113.75662.0
18Šarūnas VingelisŠakiai4164.019.24.80.8914.23.582.00081080%3650%22100%3401061.50620.5
19Joshua MunzonPasig3165.38.93.00.436.92.3134.300111669%1186%33100%17230103.32872.3
20Mike BellSaigon2168.015.77.80.7612.26.184.02161060%51050%010%04310136.54942.0
21Zhi Hao ChenYunlin2168.014.77.40.7011.25.621.0002729%71644%000%2000031.52100
22Benjamin HazelNew York City5153.014.83.00.659.82.010.2002367%61932%11100%01000142.821220.4
23Yun-Hao ChuKaohsiung2147.012.06.00.8211.55.800001333%61346%11100%0000031.51210.5
24Masahiro KomatsuTokyo3134.310.43.50.769.93.3001044100%3933%3475%0000072.34331.0
25Marko BrankovicVrbas4123.014.63.60.556.61.661.50081457%1617%22100%42000102.53710.3
26Ya-Hsuan HsiehKaohsiung2126.09.24.60.526.23.163.00061155%31225%000%1500042.01300
27Goran OstojicVrbas4102.511.22.80.626.21.620.50081267%000%2450%10010164.07951.3
28Otgonjargal TsogtTaikhar393.03.31.10.534.81.610.30061060%1617%11100%1000051.73251.7
29Keita SuzukiTokyo393.08.32.80.534.81.610.3001333%41429%000%01000113.73820.7
30Rajan SharmaPanaji294.51.50.80.454.02.00000010%41724%1250%0000010.51031.5
31Kenneth OtienoEdmonton382.77.22.40.403.21.182.70071070%070%1333%24200103.31931.0
32Fan Po-Yen ChenKaohsiung284.05.62.80.574.62.321.0004757%1520%22100%0110084.03531.5
33Gansukh AvarzedTaikhar372.38.02.70.503.51.2000061155%020%11100%00000134.35820.7
34Petar PerunovicTokyo372.35.11.70.372.60.910.3004667%1119%1250%0010072.33410.3
35David SeagersNY Harlem561.217.63.50.352.10.4142.80061346%030%010%74030173.461130.6
36Zhijie chenYunlin263.01.10.60.603.61.810.5004667%1333%010%0100052.51452.5
37Lalrina RenthleiPanaji263.04.52.20.332.01.031.5004944%1911%000%1200073.55221.0
38Dylan AbabouPasig351.73.51.20.502.50.800003650%1425%000%0000041.32210.3
39Ryan Christopher MonteclaroSaigon252.54.82.40.562.81.410.50011100%2825%000%1000021.02000
40Michael SoySaigon252.54.12.00.623.11.621.00022100%1425%1250%0200021.01100
41Chi-yen ShengYunlin252.57.33.60.562.81.400005863%010%000%0000094.53600
42Arshdeep SinghPanaji252.54.82.40.562.81.400005771%020%000%00000105.04631.5
43Troy RikePasig341.35.31.80.572.30.810.30011100%1333%1333%1000062.02410.3
44Brendon SmartKaohsiung242.06.63.30.401.60.831.5002540%1520%000%11010126.07531.5
45Stefan NguyenSaigon231.5-1.4-0.70.381.10.621.0002633%010%11100%0200031.52142.0
46Jordan Jensen-WhyteEdmonton0000000000000%000%000%00000000000
47Wei Hao PienYunlin200-1.0-0.500010.500020%000%000%10000000021.0
48Palpreet Singh BrarPanaji0000000000000%000%000%00000000000

Legend

GP
Games played
PTS
Points scored
PPG
Points per game
P-VAL
Player value
P-VALPG
Player value per game
S-EFF
Shooting efficiency
S-VAL
Shooting value
S-VALPG
Shooting value per game
HGL
Highlights
HGLPG
Highlights per game
D5
Double-fives
T5
Triple-fives
1PTM
One point shots made
1PTA
One point shot attempts
1PT%
One point shot percentage
2PTM
Two point shot made
2PTA
Two point shot attempts
2PT%
Two point shot percentage
FTM
Free throws made
FTA
Free throw attempts
FT%
Free throw percentage
KAS
Key assists
DRV
Drives
DNK
Dunks
BS
Blocked shots
BZR
Buzzerbeaters
REB
Rebounds
REBPG
Rebounds per game
OREB
Offensive rebounds
DREB
Defensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
TOPG
Turnovers per game

Calculations

P-VAL (Player value)
S-VAL + BS + KAS + BZR - TO + (REB/2)
S-EFF (Shooting efficiency)
PTS / number of shots attempted
S-VAL (Shooting value)
PTS * S-EFF
HGL (Highlights)
KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR
D5 (Double-fives)
5 or more in 2 of these 3 categories: PTS-HGL-REB
T5 (Triple-fives)
5 or more in all 3 categories: PTS-HGL-REB

For more information, check the FIBA 3x3 Statisticians' Manual (PDF).