Ghetto Basket Riga: Stats

Player Stats

Updated at: May 16, 2022, 10:11 PM (UTC)

Filter stats by Games played

0
0
5
5
Player
Team
GP
PTS
PPG
P-VAL
P-VALPG
S-EFF
S-VAL
S-VALPG
HGL
HGLPG
D5
T5
1PTM
1PTA
1PT%
2PTM
2PTA
2PT%
FTM
FTA
FT%
KAS
DRV
DNK
BS
BZR
REB
REBPG
OREB
DREB
TO
TOPG
1Karlis LasmanisRiga5316.225.95.20.5316.43.3173.400152463%52917%66100%59201132.67630.6
2Nauris MiezisRiga5306.018.43.70.5315.93.2112.200142458%83324%000%55001132.667102.0
3Šarūnas BeniušisRaudondvaris3289.317.25.70.7420.76.941.300202483%000%81457%0031072.32582.7
4Dejan MajstorovicUb3268.722.77.60.7419.26.462.01081080%82335%22100%2400093.04531.0
5Darius TarvydasŠakiai4266.536.69.20.6015.63.9164.031101856%61932%4667%75220307.562430.8
6Thibaut VervoortAntwerp5255.027.55.50.5213.02.6163.21061060%83324%3560%73150153.041151.0
7Maksim KovacevicAmsterdam4246.019.85.00.4510.82.792.32051145%83722%3560%53001225.551782.0
8Bryan De ValckAntwerp5234.614.62.90.5913.62.781.620142361%2729%5956%24101204.0911122.4
9Nick CelisAntwerp5224.419.94.00.5211.42.3122.411133043%2633%5683%54030173.48981.6
10Artūrs StrēlnieksRiga5204.031.56.30.8016.03.281.61081362%61250%000%22040234.681520.4
11Dimeo van der HorstAmsterdam4194.818.04.50.5811.02.8112.800101663%31323%3475%65000102.52841.0
12Rafael BogaertsAntwerp5183.622.64.50.458.11.661.220142850%21118%010%23010275.472020.4
13Aurelijus PukelisŠakiai4184.511.72.90.6211.22.841.000152268%1520%1250%21100133.35882.0
14Shawn GulleyDusseldorf3186.019.86.60.498.82.9103.311132357%11010%3475%32410165.351110.3
15Agnis ČavarsRiga5173.428.65.70.7412.62.571.410131681%2729%000%22120244.881600
16Julian JaringAmsterdam4174.311.42.80.6110.42.620.500142167%010%3650%02000123.03951.3
17Sergey KozlovRuna2178.515.67.80.6811.65.831.52081650%4850%11100%02100126.011121.0
18Šarūnas VingelisŠakiai4164.016.64.20.579.12.371.80051145%51631%11100%6100092.33630.8
19Kareem MaddoxPrinceton3165.323.17.70.579.13.082.72091947%3838%11100%23030227.351720.7
20Damon HuffmanPrinceton3165.312.44.10.599.43.162.0003650%61833%1333%4200041.32231.0
21Zahir CarringtonPrinceton3165.317.25.70.6710.73.651.700132162%1250%11100%1022093.04510.3
22Strahinja StojacicUb3134.313.84.60.526.82.3155.00061155%21118%33100%35160103.31972.3
23Milos MilovanovicUb3124.014.84.90.8610.33.410.3004757%3560%22100%0000193.03610.3
24Marijus UzupisŠakiai4112.812.83.20.444.81.251.3005956%21414%22100%31010143.55930.8
25Conrad SengbuschReval2115.512.76.40.657.23.694.5004757%3933%11100%5400073.52531.5
26Nikita PadunRuna2115.58.54.20.738.04.052.5004757%2540%33100%3200031.51242.0
27Georg AllemannReval2105.06.43.20.595.93.042.01081553%000%22100%0130073.52531.5
28Marko BrankovicUb393.09.93.30.433.91.320.71071450%1617%010%10100165.351131.0
29Andris EpnersGrizinkalns294.57.73.80.474.22.142.0105863%21118%000%02110136.531042.0
30Jacob MampuyaDusseldorf382.73.81.30.231.80.662.00041331%1195%2367%2211041.31331.0
31Kevin BryantDusseldorf382.712.54.20.443.51.251.70051242%1333%1333%21020206.711951.7
32Žygimantas ŠimonisRaudondvaris382.711.03.70.383.01.082.7002729%31421%000%61010124.06651.7
33Craig MoorePrinceton382.76.62.20.574.61.551.70022100%31225%000%4100082.70862.0
34Jessey VoornUtrecht284.04.52.20.312.51.321.0102450%22010%22100%1100084.02631.5
35Aurimas UrbonasRaudondvaris372.312.04.00.292.00.782.71031030%21315%010%52010186.061251.7
36Raidell de PreeUtrecht273.57.53.80.644.52.342.0005771%1425%000%1210042.04000
37Ivars Rihards ŽvīgursGrizinkalns273.56.73.40.392.71.410.50051145%1714%000%00010105.01921.0
38Deion GiddensDusseldorf362.08.62.90.603.61.241.30061060%000%000%1030082.73500
39Paulius SemaškaRaudondvaris362.04.81.60.301.80.6103.30061155%090%000%5500082.72662.0
40Petr StepanyantsRuna263.09.74.80.865.22.631.5003475%000%33100%3000052.52310.5
41Rendijs FeiknersGrizinkalns263.08.34.20.553.31.684.01041040%11100%000%4400063.01521.0
42Marcus NeilandReval252.54.12.00.623.11.631.50033100%1520%000%0300063.01521.0
43Lenno WitteveenUtrecht252.53.81.90.261.30.731.5001520%21315%010%2100031.51210.5
44Jesse MarkusseUtrecht242.05.02.51.004.02.0000022100%11100%010%0000063.01521.0
45Edgars LacisGrizinkalns242.0-0.9-0.40.271.10.621.00041040%040%010%1100084.04473.5
46Jan DriessenAmsterdam430.811.72.90.230.70.2102.50031030%010%020%21250123.04820.5
47Pavel AleksievichRuna231.5-2.2-1.10.250.80.431.5002633%050%11100%0111063.00673.5
48Kristen KasemetsReval210.5-2.4-1.20.110.10.110.5001250%060%010%0100031.50342.0

Legend

GP
Games played
PTS
Points scored
PPG
Points per game
P-VAL
Player value
P-VALPG
Player value per game
S-EFF
Shooting efficiency
S-VAL
Shooting value
S-VALPG
Shooting value per game
HGL
Highlights
HGLPG
Highlights per game
D5
Double-fives
T5
Triple-fives
1PTM
One point shots made
1PTA
One point shot attempts
1PT%
One point shot percentage
2PTM
Two point shot made
2PTA
Two point shot attempts
2PT%
Two point shot percentage
FTM
Free throws made
FTA
Free throw attempts
FT%
Free throw percentage
KAS
Key assists
DRV
Drives
DNK
Dunks
BS
Blocked shots
BZR
Buzzerbeaters
REB
Rebounds
REBPG
Rebounds per game
OREB
Offensive rebounds
DREB
Defensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
TOPG
Turnovers per game

Calculations

P-VAL (Player value)
S-VAL + BS + KAS + BZR - TO + (REB/2)
S-EFF (Shooting efficiency)
PTS / number of shots attempted
S-VAL (Shooting value)
PTS * S-EFF
HGL (Highlights)
KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR
D5 (Double-fives)
5 or more in 2 of these 3 categories: PTS-HGL-REB
T5 (Triple-fives)
5 or more in all 3 categories: PTS-HGL-REB

For more information, check the FIBA 3x3 Statisticians' Manual (PDF).