Jeddah Final: Stats

Player Stats

Updated at: Dec 3, 2022, 6:09 AM (UTC)

Filter stats by Games played

0
0
5
5
Player
Team
GP
PTS
PPG
P-VAL
P-VALPG
S-EFF
S-VAL
S-VALPG
HGL
HGLPG
D5
T5
1PTM
1PTA
1PT%
2PTM
2PTA
2PT%
FTM
FTA
FT%
KAS
DRV
DNK
BS
BZR
REB
REBPG
OREB
DREB
TO
TOPG
1Nick CelisAntwerp4328.032.48.10.7022.45.6215.310293876%010%3743%811020123.04861.5
2Mihailo VasicLiman5316.238.47.70.8225.45.1112.210222685%1333%7978%43040142.85920.4
3Stefan KojicLiman5306.033.16.60.5215.63.1193.810132162%83424%1333%87121214.241740.8
4Nebojsa KilijanLiman5295.830.16.00.8324.14.8102.00071070%112544%000%8200081.64461.2
5Stanislav SharovGagarin5295.826.55.30.6920.04.071.40081457%92536%33100%3400091.82710.2
6Dimeo van der HorstAmsterdam4287.024.56.10.5716.04.0112.800112544%51631%7888%8300092.32741.0
7Angel MatiasSan Juan3268.717.75.90.7018.26.141.300192576%2540%3743%1300093.01862.0
8Kirill PisklovGagarin5255.026.85.40.7117.83.661.21061060%82236%33100%51000224.451771.4
9Karlis LasmanisRiga3258.326.08.70.7819.56.5113.70091275%51242%6875%55001113.74751.7
10Dmitrii CheburkinGagarin5204.022.44.50.5711.42.3173.410162564%2825%020%18260163.241240.8
11Thibaut VervoortAntwerp4194.820.05.00.509.52.4184.50091275%42417%22100%8721092.31830.8
12Nauris MiezisRiga3196.314.64.90.5610.63.551.70081362%41724%3475%2300082.76220.7
13Strahinja StojacicUb3196.316.95.60.7313.94.682.70071070%41233%44100%0602082.71731.0
14Maksim KovacevicAmsterdam4184.518.94.70.559.92.561.5107978%52322%11100%24000225.522041.0
15Arvin SlagterAmsterdam4184.514.93.70.5810.42.671.8005771%41921%55100%5200071.83441.0
16Gilles MartinLausanne3175.711.23.70.6310.73.682.70091182%41625%000%3500031.02141.3
17Miroslav PašajlićUb3155.013.24.40.6810.23.451.7003743%41136%44100%2300041.31310.3
18Marco LehmannLausanne3144.710.93.60.679.43.110.3004850%41136%22100%1000031.03010.3
19Marijus UzupisŠakiai2136.510.85.40.526.83.442.01071164%21020%2450%3100084.02631.5
20Julian JaringAmsterdam4133.313.03.20.547.01.830.80091464%1333%2729%21000102.55510.3
21Dejan MajstorovicUb3134.314.95.00.729.43.151.7003560%51242%010%2102051.72310.3
22Luis HernandezSan Juan3134.313.14.40.628.12.751.710121771%010%1333%10130186.061282.7
23Alexander ZuevGagarin5122.44.81.00.404.81.040.8004580%42417%010%1300061.20640.8
24Marko BrankovicUb3124.08.62.90.556.62.210.30071258%1714%33100%10000103.33741.3
25Badara TopLausanne3124.09.03.00.9211.03.710.3004667%4757%000%1000062.03362.0
26Rafael BogaertsAntwerp4112.811.72.90.525.71.461.50071547%2633%000%31110123.04841.0
27Aleksandar RatkovLiman5102.014.83.00.484.81.061.200102050%010%000%42000204.091140.8
28Aurelijus PukelisŠakiai2105.011.75.80.676.73.400107888%010%3650%00000147.021221.0
29Paulius BeliaviciusŠakiai2105.06.63.30.717.13.542.00033100%3933%1250%3100031.50352.5
30Kareem MaddoxPrinceton2105.09.24.60.676.73.452.5006875%010%4667%0302073.51631.5
31Edgars KruminsRiga393.05.51.80.454.01.341.3005863%1911%2367%1300031.01210.3
32Damon HuffmanPrinceton294.51.70.80.696.23.100001425%4944%000%0000010.50152.5
33Ovidijus VaranauskasJeddah294.56.23.10.474.22.131.50041136%2729%11100%2100042.03121.0
34Nemanja DraskovicJeddah294.51.91.00.605.42.731.5004850%2633%11100%0300010.51042.0
35Matthias LinortnerGraz294.58.04.00.504.52.321.0001425%31127%2367%1100052.50500
36Bryan De ValckAntwerp482.016.94.20.675.41.482.00061060%11100%010%62000174.341330.8
37Jorge MatosSan Juan382.75.81.90.352.80.962.00041040%1714%2633%13020124.04862.0
38Agnis ČavarsRiga372.317.55.80.644.51.572.3003743%2450%000%40030186.041431.0
39Martin TrmalGraz273.54.62.30.584.12.021.00022100%2922%11100%1100052.51431.5
40TJ FernandezSan Juan372.38.62.90.443.11.041.3003650%1813%22100%31000113.75631.0
41Zahir CarringtonPrinceton263.06.03.00.503.01.510.5005771%020%1333%0001084.03521.0
42Kevin CorreJeddah263.08.94.40.402.41.221.0103743%020%3650%10100115.58300
43Filip KrämerGraz263.02.81.40.382.31.110.51041233%010%2367%0100073.54331.5
44Raad BarnawiJeddah242.04.22.10.672.71.40000020%2450%000%0000031.50300
45Nico KaltenbrunnerGraz242.01.80.90.331.30.731.50044100%080%000%1200031.51221.0
46Westher MolteniLausanne341.37.42.50.220.90.372.3003650%0100%1250%51100155.041162.0
47Craig MoorePrinceton231.54.22.10.230.70.373.50011100%1128%000%6100052.50552.5
48Šarūnas VingelisŠakiai221.03.21.60.330.70.30000020%1425%000%0000052.53200

Legend

GP
Games played
PTS
Points scored
PPG
Points per game
P-VAL
Player value
P-VALPG
Player value per game
S-EFF
Shooting efficiency
S-VAL
Shooting value
S-VALPG
Shooting value per game
HGL
Highlights
HGLPG
Highlights per game
D5
Double-fives
T5
Triple-fives
1PTM
One-point field goals made
1PTA
One-point field goal attempts
1PT%
One-point field goal percentage
2PTM
Two-point field goals made
2PTA
Two-point field goal attempts
2PT%
Two-point field goal percentage
FTM
Free throws made
FTA
Free throw attempts
FT%
Free throw percentage
KAS
Key assists
DRV
Drives
DNK
Dunks
BS
Blocked shots
BZR
Buzzerbeaters
REB
Rebounds
REBPG
Rebounds per game
OREB
Offensive rebounds
DREB
Defensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
TOPG
Turnovers per game

Calculations

P-VAL (Player value)
(S-EFF * PTS) + KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR + (REB/2) - TO
S-EFF (Shooting efficiency)
PTS / (1PTA + 2PTA + FTA)
S-VAL (Shooting value)
S-EFF * PTS
HGL (Highlights)
KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR
D5 (Double-fives)
5 or more in 2 of these 3 categories: PTS-REB-HGL
T5 (Triple-fives)
5 or more in all 3 categories: PTS-REB-HGL

For more information, check the FIBA 3x3 Statisticians' Manual (PDF).