Malbée Lipik Challenger 2016: Standings
Final standings
Challenger
# | Name | GP | GW | W% | PTS AVG | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Novi Sad Al Wahda (1) SRB | 6 | 6 | 100% | 18.2 | 109 |
2. | Ecos Romari Vitez (10) BIH | 6 | 4 | 67% | 19.5 | 117 |
3. | Stangistai Vilnius (7) LTU | 5 | 3 | 60% | 18.6 | 93 |
4. | El Palo Peak Malaga (8) ESP | 5 | 3 | 60% | 17.2 | 86 |
5. | Piran (3) SLO | 4 | 3 | 75% | 20.0 | 80 |
6. | Master Zemun (6) SRB | 4 | 2 | 50% | 18.5 | 74 |
7. | Gdansk (4) POL | 4 | 2 | 50% | 18.0 | 72 |
8. | General VM Zagreb (12) CRO | 4 | 2 | 50% | 17.8 | 71 |
9. | Ljubljana (2) SLO | 3 | 2 | 67% | 18.3 | 55 |
10. | Ognezaschita Sankt P (5) RUS | 3 | 1 | 33% | 18.7 | 56 |
11. | Statist Split (13) CRO | 3 | 1 | 33% | 17.7 | 53 |
12. | Paris (9) FRA | 3 | 1 | 33% | 16.7 | 50 |
13. | Schiocchi B. Modena (14) ITA | 3 | 1 | 33% | 12.0 | 36 |
14. | TorneoArmana Tortona (15) ITA | 3 | 0 | 0% | 13.7 | 41 |
15. | XXX Sarajevo (11) BIH | 3 | 0 | 0% | 13.3 | 40 |
16. | Nordgym Sofia (16) BUL | 3 | 0 | 0% | 12.0 | 36 |
Brackets
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
Novi Sad Al Wahda
21
Ecos Romari Vitez
13
Novi Sad Al Wahda
21
Stangistai Vilnius
15
Ecos Romari Vitez
21
El Palo Peak Malaga
13
Novi Sad Al Wahda
20
Gdansk
10
OT
Piran
18
Stangistai Vilnius
20
Ecos Romari Vitez
21
Master Zemun
19
General VM Zagreb
8
El Palo Peak Malaga
20
Pool standings overview
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Novi Sad Al Wahda (1) SRB | 3 | 3 | 47 |
2. | El Palo Peak Malaga (8) ESP | 3 | 2 | 53 |
3. | Paris (9) FRA | 3 | 1 | 50 |
4. | Nordgym Sofia (16) BUL | 3 | 0 | 36 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ecos Romari Vitez (10) BIH | 3 | 2 | 62 |
2. | Stangistai Vilnius (7) LTU | 3 | 2 | 58 |
3. | Ljubljana (2) SLO | 3 | 2 | 55 |
4. | TorneoArmana Tortona (15) ITA | 3 | 0 | 41 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Piran (3) SLO | 3 | 3 | 62 |
2. | Master Zemun (6) SRB | 3 | 2 | 55 |
3. | Schiocchi B. Modena (14) ITA | 3 | 1 | 36 |
4. | XXX Sarajevo (11) BIH | 3 | 0 | 40 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | General VM Zagreb (12) CRO | 3 | 2 | 63 |
2. | Gdansk (4) POL | 3 | 2 | 62 |
3. | Ognezaschita Sankt P (5) RUS | 3 | 1 | 56 |
4. | Statist Split (13) CRO | 3 | 1 | 53 |