Jeju: Standings
Final standings
Open
# | Name | GP | GW | W% | PTS AVG | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ulaanbaatar (6) MMC Energy MGL | 5 | 4 | 80% | 15.0 | 75 |
2. | Piran (2) SLO | 5 | 4 | 80% | 16.4 | 82 |
3. | Neva (9) COP-Nokian RUS | 4 | 3 | 75% | 19.0 | 76 |
4. | NY Harlem (1) USA | 4 | 3 | 75% | 18.8 | 75 |
5. | Zemun (4) SRB | 3 | 2 | 67% | 19.7 | 59 |
6. | Winnipeg (11) AP CAN | 3 | 1 | 33% | 17.7 | 53 |
7. | Vrbas (16) SRB | 3 | 1 | 33% | 15.7 | 47 |
8. | Cheon An (13) KOR | 3 | 1 | 33% | 15.0 | 45 |
9. | Tokyo (7) Dime JPN | 2 | 0 | 0% | 16.5 | 33 |
10. | Ralja (15) Intglactic SRB | 2 | 0 | 0% | 15.5 | 31 |
11. | Lausanne (5) TNV SUI | 2 | 0 | 0% | 14.5 | 29 |
12. | Inje (10) KOR | 2 | 0 | 0% | 13.0 | 26 |
13. | Ansan (12) KOR | QD | ||||
14. | Princeton (3) USA | QD | ||||
15. | Balanga (8) Chooks PHI | QD | ||||
16. | Hongcheon (14) KOR | QD |
Brackets
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
Ulaanbaatar MMC Energy
13
Piran
10
Neva COP-Nokian
12
Ulaanbaatar MMC Energy
14
OT
NY Harlem
14
Piran
15
Neva COP-Nokian
20
Winnipeg AP
18
Zemun
16
Ulaanbaatar MMC Energy
17
NY Harlem
19
Cheon An
13
Piran
19
Vrbas
14
Pool standings overview
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Neva (9) COP-Nokian RUS | 2 | 2 | 44 |
2. | Vrbas (16) SRB | 2 | 1 | 33 |
3. | Tokyo (7) Dime JPN | 2 | 0 | 33 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | NY Harlem (1) USA | 2 | 2 | 42 |
2. | Ulaanbaatar (6) MMC Energy MGL | 2 | 1 | 31 |
3. | Inje (10) KOR | 2 | 0 | 26 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Piran (2) SLO | 2 | 2 | 38 |
2. | Winnipeg (11) AP CAN | 2 | 1 | 35 |
3. | Lausanne (5) TNV SUI | 2 | 0 | 29 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zemun (4) SRB | 2 | 2 | 43 |
2. | Cheon An (13) KOR | 2 | 1 | 32 |
3. | Ralja (15) Intglactic SRB | 2 | 0 | 31 |
Qualification draw overview
Qualifying Draw A
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Winnipeg (11) AP CAN | 2 | 2 | 36 |
2. | Princeton (3) USA | 2 | 1 | 36 |
3. | Balanga (8) Chooks PHI | 2 | 0 | 36 |
Qualifying Draw B
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cheon An (13) KOR | 2 | 2 | 41 |
2. | Ansan (12) KOR | 2 | 1 | 38 |
3. | Hongcheon (14) KOR | 2 | 0 | 17 |